Основная RSS-лентаВыборы » Гамбия » Гамбия. Парламентские Выборы 2007

Гамбия Гамбия. Парламентские Выборы 2007

APRC — Alliance for Patriotic Reorientation and Construction

NADD — National Alliance for Democracy and Development

NRP — National Reconciliation Party

UDP — United Democratic Party

[TABLE=759]

Five APRC members from Brikama and Basse were elected unopposed, so the level of support of APRC in these areas was higher than indicated

Detailed Results:

BANJUL ADMINISTRATIVE AREA

 

Banjul North

1. Alhagie Sillah             APRC               —           1648

2. Momodou A Sarr        UDP                 —           432

 

Banjul Central

1. Abdoulie Same                      APRC   —           2298

2. Ebrima A B Pesseh Njie         UDP     —           1213    

 

Banjul South

1. Aihagie Babucarr Sheikh Nyang  APRC —         1430

2. Aziz Pa Boy Fraser                    UDP —          587

           

KANIFING ADMINISTRATIVE AREA

 

Bakau

1 Kalifa Jammeh            APRC               —           3009

2. Famara S. Bojang         UDP              —           2869

 

Jeshwang

1. Haddy Jagne  APRC                           —           4982

2. Junkungba Dukureh    UDP                 —           1524

3. Modou I. Cham          Independent      —      Withdrew

 

Serekunda West

1. Sulayman Joof           APRC               —           4901

2. Babuocarr K. Nyang   UDP                 —           2179

 

Serekunda East

1. Fabakary Tombong Jatta         APRC   —           5959

2. Bunambass Kongira               UDP     —           2384

3. Pa Sainey Jallow                    Independent-      998

 

Serekunda Central

1. Ousainou Sainey Jaiteh          APRC   —          6386

2. Alagie Fatty                           UDP —               1548

3. Halifa Sallah                          NADD —             4302

 

BRIKAMA ADMINISTRATIVE AREA

 

Kombo North

1. Adama Charn APRC                           12899

2. Ismaila Sanneh          UDP                             3624

 

Kombo South

1. Paul L. Mendy           APRC   —                       6172

 2. Alasan Bojang          UDP     —                       1236

3. Abdou Kolley             Independent       —           4952

 

Kombo Central

1. Abdou F.H.S Jarjue                APRC   —           8287

2. Ousman G.A. Kebbeh            UDP     —           6558

 

Kombo East

1. Lamin M M. Bojang    APRC               —           6141

2. Lamin R. Darboe        UDP                 —           2232

 

Foni Bintang

1. Ebrima Janko Sanyang           APRC   —           1825

2. Ebrima Jammeh                     Independent-      2080

 

Foni Berefet

Bintanding Jarjue           APRC               —           Unopposed

 

 Foni Kansala              

Sherrif Abba Sanyang     APRC                —          Unopposed

 

Foni Bondali

Alhaji Matarr Kujabi        APRC               —           Unopposed

 

Foni Jarrol

Borry L.S.B. Kolley        APRC               —           Unopposed

 

MANSAKONKO ADMINISTRATIVE AREA

 

Kiang West

 1. Kalipha Kambi                        APRC —           1912

2. Alhagie Momodou L.K Sanneh  UDP    —          2098

 3. Mao Darboe                           Independent —    389

 

Kiang Central

1. Aba L. Yabou                         APRC   —           1399

2. Babading K.K. Daffeh             UDP     —           1548

 

Kiang East

1. Bora B. Mass                        APRC               —           2156

2. Karapha Dampha       UDP                 —           886

 

Jarra West

1. Njai Darboe                  APRC             —           5024

2. Kemenseng Jammeh    UDP   —                       2760

 

Jarra Central

1. Momodou L. Ceesay  APRC               —           1181

2. .Pa Jallow                  UDP                 —           1247

 

Jarra East

1. Bafaye Saidykhan      APRC               —           2577

2. Kekoi K. B Baajo       UDP                 —           1247

 

KERE WAN ADMINISTRATIVE AREA

 

Lower Niumi

1. Cherno M A Cham      APRC               —           4253

2. Babou Kebbeh           NRP                 —           3890

 

Upper Niumi

1. Cherno Omar Jallow    APRC  —                       4498

2. Ebrima K Sonko         UDP     —                       1270

 

Jokadu

1. Kebba Gaye                          APRC   —           2719

2. Sait A Joof                             UDP     —           643

3. Ousman M.M. Jallow              Independent-      2089

           

Lower Badibu

1. Abdoulie Suku Singhateh        APRC   —           2697

2. Kebba Famara Singhateh        UDP     —           2358

 

Central Badibu

1. Momodou S. Touray               APRC   —           3053

2. Alasan FK Cessay                 UDP     —           1512

3. Fabakary B Ceesay                NADD   —           350

 

Illiasa

   1. Lamin Kebba Jammeh         APRC  —           4723

2. Kebba L Jammeh                   UDP     —           1227

3. Ebrima A.O Samba                Independent —     1841

 

Sabach Sanjal

1. Ousman Bah             APRC               —           3911

 2. Fafanding Saidy        NRP                 —           1227

3. Alhagie SM Secka     Independent       —           2308

 

JANJANBUREH ADMINISTRATIVE AREA

 

Niamina Dankunku

1. Essa Saidykhan         APRC               —           1047

2. Samba Jallow            NRP                 —           946

 

Niamina West

1. Lamin Jadama           APRC               —           1515

 2. Samba Baldeh          NRP                 —           889

 

Lower Fulladu

1. Yerro M.C Mballow     APRC               —           3925

2. Alhagie A S Boye       NRP                             2933

 

Janjanbureh

1. Foday Jibani Manka   APRC               —           517

2. Kebba Yira Maimeh    UDP                             —           322

 

Lower Saloum

1. Kabba Touray            APRC               —           3492

2. Omar S Ceesay         NRP                 —           1907

 

Upper Saloum

1. Sainey Mbye             APRC               —           3492

2. Hamat NK Bah           NRP                 —           3298

 

Nianija

1. Dawda Manneh          APRC   —                       2106

2. Abdoulje Jallow          NRP     —                       693

 

Niani

1. Ebrima Manneh          APRC   —                       3450

2. Alhagie SB SiIlah       Independent-                  2053

           

Sami

1. Alh. Edrissa Samba Lamtoro Sallah  APRC    —  2880

2. Lamin Ceesay                                  UDP    —    3182

 

Niamina East

1. Foday A Jallow                      APRC   —           2554

 2. Ebrima LS Marenah               Independent-      2041

 

Upper Fulladu

1. Muhammadu M. Jallow           APRC   —           4963

2, Amadou Sanneh                    UDP     —           4008

 

BASSE ADMINISTRATIVE AREA

 

Jimara

1. Mamma Kandeh         APRC   —                       4067

2. Adama Barrow           UDP     —                       2835

 

Basse

1. Momodou Sellou Bah APRC               —           3501

2. Mohamad Saiba Sanyang       UDP     —           2239

 

Tumana

1. Netty Baldeh              APRC               —           3647

2. Alfusainey Jawara      UDP                 —           1777

 

Kantora

Saikou Suso      APRC                           —           Unopposed

 

Wuli West

 1. Phoday Mahmod Kebbeh APRC         —           3134

  2. Sidia Sana Jatta       NADD               —           3898

 

Wuli East

1. Bekai Camara            APRC               —           3760

2. Suwaibou Touray        NADD               —           2691

 

Sandu

1. Abdoulie Kanagi Jawla            APRC-              3302

2. Foday Sanyang                      NADD   —           2749



Ссылки на этот пост

RSS-лента к этой записиКомментировать